CONCERTI


Giu
17
Lun
Eddie Vedder @ Collisioni, Barolo (TO)

Opening: Glen Hansard.

Giu
18
Mar
Papa Roach @ Estragon, Bologna

Opening: Ros (20:00).

Dream Syndicate @ Spilla, Ancona

Opening: The Gentlemens.

Johnny Marr @ Acieloaperto, Cesena

Openings: Cappadonia (20:45) + Campos (19:45).

Giu
19
Mer
Def Leppard @ Forum, Assago (MI)

Co-headliner: Whitesnake (20:00).

Dream Syndicate @ Magnolia, Segrate (MI)

Dropkick Murphys @ Sherwood, Padova

Openings: The Interrupters (20:15) + The Creepshow (19:30).

Joan As Police Woman @ Botanique, Bologna
Giu
20
Gio
Johnny Marr @ Vittoriale, Gardone Riviera (BS)

Dream Syndicate @ Arena, Cesenatico (FC)

Opening: Sunday Morning (21:00)

Ugly Kid Joe @ Rock Planet, Cervia (RA)

Opening: Noise Pollution (21:30).

Sumac @ Magnolia, Segrate (MI)

Per ‘SoloMacello Festival’. Suonano anche Northwoods (19:40), Kint (20:25), Daniel Menche (20:50), The Austerity Program (21:30), Petrolio (22:15), Fabio Cuomo (00:00).

Giu
21
Ven
Dream Syndicate @ Astoria, Fiorano Modenese (MO)

Metronomy @ Magnolia, Segrate (MI)
Giu
22
Sab
Dream Syndicate @ Monk, Roma
Stonefield @ Bellaria, Sezzadio (AL)
Giu
23
Dom
Julia Holter @ Magnolia, Segrate (MI)

Opening: Ginevra (21:00).

Giu
24
Lun
Gary Clark Jr @ Vittoriale, Gardone Riviera (BS)
Julia Holter @ Castello, Ferrara

Opening: Ginevra (21:00).

Red Fang @ Carroponte, Sesto San Giovanni (MI)

Co-headliner: All Them Witches (20:45); opening: Liquido di Morte (20:00).

Giu
25
Mar
Gary Clark Jr @ Casa del Jazz, Roma

Opening: Nic Cester And The Milano Elettrica.

Soap&Skin @ Castello, Ferrara

Opening: Any Other (20:30).

Kurt Vile @ Magnolia, Segrate (MI)

Opening: Jorge Elbrecht (20:50).

Yawpers @ Blah Blah, Torino
Me First And The Gimme Gimmes @ Rock Planet, Cervia (RA)

Opening: The Dirtiest (21:30).

Flogging Molly @ Carroponte, Sesto San Giovanni (MI)

Co-headliner: Descendents (21:00). Openings:  Mute (20:00) + Lineout (19:30).

Giu
26
Mer
Andrew Bird @ Triennale, Milano

Opening: Madison Cunningham (20:15).

Giu
27
Gio
Slipknot @ Sonic Park, Bologna

Openings:  Amon Amarth (19:45) + Testament (18:00) + Lacuna Coil (16:45) + Corrosion Of Conformity (15:30) + Eluveitie (14:30) + Black Peaks (13:30).

Stonefield @ Hana-Bi, Ravenna
Ska-P @ Carroponte, Sesto San Giovanni (MI)

Openings: Zebrahead (20:50) + Vallanzaska (20:00).